Lynx Volleyball

Schedule

2015 Women’s Volleyball Schedule

Printable Schedule-Updated 10-5-15

Date Opponent Location Time Results Record
AUGUST
Aug. 15 @Lincoln Christian College(scrimmage) Lincoln, IL 11:30am ——
Aug. 21 Robert Morris College – Springfield (scrimmage) Lincoln, IL 6:30pm ——
Aug. 26 Illinois Valley CC Lincoln, IL 6:00pm 25-23; 25-20; 22-25; 25-17 1-0
Aug. 28 @Harper College Triangular(+COD) Palatine, IL 2pm & 4pm Harper: 21-25; 15-25; 16-25
COD: 25-14; 25-21; 21-25; 25-27; 15-13
1-1
2-1
SEPTEMBER
Sept. 2 Joliet Junior College *CANCELED* Lincoln, IL *CANCELED*    
Sept. 4 @St. Ambrose JV Davenport, IA 6:30pm 24-26; 22-25; 21-25 2-2
Sept. 5 @Sauk Valley  Triangular(+Moraine Valley) Dixon, IL 10am & Noon Sauk Valley CC: 23-25; 22-25; 15-25
Moraine Valley: 25-27; 25-22; 25-15; 15-18
2-3
3-3
Sept. 9 @Parkland* Champaign, IL 6:00pm 25-12; 25-8; 25-21 3-4
Sept. 11 Rend Lake College* Lincoln, IL 6:30pm 20-25; 20-25; 28-26; 25-14; 16-14 4-4
Sept. 12 Home Triangular (Lincoln Trail*+St. Ambrose JV) Lincoln, IL 11am & 3pm Lincoln Trail: 25-14; 25-10; 25-16
St. Ambrose JV: 25-20; 25-24; 25-21
5-4
6-4
Sept. 16 Robert Morris College-Peoria Lincoln, IL 6:00pm 25-18; 25-19; 25-18 7-4
Sept. 18 @Lewis & Clark* Godfrey, IL 6:00pm 26-28; 17-25; 25-22; 22-25 7-5
Sept. 19 @Kaskaskia Triangular Centrailia, IL 10:00am & Noon KC: 11-25; 22-25; 12-25
Mineral Area: 18-25; 15-25; 24-26
7-6
7-7
Sept. 22 @Millikin University JV Decatur, IL 7:00pm 25-21; 19-25; 25-22; 25-19 8-7
Sept. 24 @Lindenwood-Belleville University Belleville, IL 6:30pm 22-25; 25-22; 26-24; 25-23 9-7
Sept. 30 Lincoln Land* Lincoln, IL 6:00pm 22-25; 26-24; 15-25; 13-25 9-8
OCTOBER
Oct. 2 @Illinois Central College* East Peoria, IL 6:00pm 19-25; 23-25; 18-25 9-9
Oct. 3 Home Triangular(Frontier CC* + Oakton CC)
 
Lincoln, IL 11:00am
3:00pm
Frontier: 25-22; 25-22; 22-25; 25-16
Oakton: 25-15; 25-20; 25-18
10-9
11-9
Oct. 7 Lindenwood-Belleville JV Lincoln, IL 6:30pm 25-23; 25-16; 26-24 12-9
Oct. 8 College of DuPage Lincoln, IL 6:00pm 18-25; 25-16; 18-25; 23-25 12-10
Oct. 10 @Joliet Junior College Triangular(+Elgin CC) Joliet, IL Noon & 2pm Elgin: 25-16; 25-10; 24-26; 20-25; 15-4
Joliet: 25-9; 25-15; 25-21
13-10
14-10
Oct. 15 Carl Sandburg College Lincoln, IL 6:00pm 25-17; 25-22; 25-15 15-10
Oct. 17 MWAC Tournament@Parkland Champaign,  IL 11:00am LLCC: 20-25; 18-25; 19-25
Parkland: 13-25; 11-25; 25-22; 15-25
Lewis & Clark: 25-19; 22-25; 14-25; 25-13; 16-14
16-12
Oct. 20 @SWIC* Belleville, IL 6:30pm 23-25; 25-22; 25-21; 25-19 17-12
Oct. 22 Millikin University JV Lincoln, IL 6:30pm 21-25; 25-13; 25-22; 25-12 18-12
Oct. 24 Sauk Valley Community College Lincoln, IL 1:00pm 26-24; 25-23; 25-21 18-13
 Oct. 27 @Carl Sandburg College Galesburg, IL 6:00pm 25-21; 22-25; 25-23; 25-23 19-13
 Oct. 29 @Illinois Valley CC Oglesby, IL 6:00pm 25-20; 25-21; 25-19 20-13
NOVEMBER
Nov. 4 Region 24 Tournament – First Round @ Lewis & Clark Godfrey, IL TBA 18-25; 18-25; 25-16; 22-25 20-14

* Region 24A Opponent